© 2014 - Present, Wilderness Circuit                              Updated 03/26/2019                                   Created By RWCFR
CIRCUIT CHAMPIONS

2018 Circuit Standings

Brodi Jones - All Around

Caleb Bennett - Bareback $61,117.76

Stetson Jorgensen - Steer Wrestling $21,397.20

Rhen Richard - Team Roping (header) $29,190.94

Quin Kessler - Team Roping (heeler) $29,190.94

Ryder Wright - Saddle Bronc $57,674.68

Clint Robinson - Tie-Down Roping $22,296.18

Garrett Smith - Bull Riding $36,774.94

Meka Farr - Barrel Racing $33,909.24

All Around

Larry Sanders..........................................1975

Jack Hannum...........................................1976

Jack Hannum...........................................1977

Jack Hannum...........................................1978

Jack Hannum...........................................1979

Dee Pickett..............................................1980

Lewis Feild...............................................1981

Dee Pickett..............................................1982

Jack Hannum...........................................1983

Lewis Feild...............................................1984

Dee Pickett..............................................1985

Dee Pickett..............................................1986

Lance Robinson.......................................1987

Lewis Feild...............................................1988

Lance Robinson.......................................1989

Lewis Feild...............................................1990

Lewis Feild...............................................1991

Brock Andrus...........................................1992

Lance Robinson.......................................1993

Lance Robinson.......................................1994

Lance Robinson.......................................1995

Shawn Dudley..........................................1996

J.C. Sanders..............................................1997

Kurt Goulding..........................................1998

Brian Winn...............................................1999

Cody Wright............................................2000

K.C. Jones..................................................2001

Clint Robinson.........................................2002

Jesse Sheffield..........................................2003

Clint Robinson..........................................2004

Clint Robinson..........................................2005

Steve Woolsey..........................................2006

Nate Baldwin.............................................2007

Clint Robinson..........................................2008

Steve Woolsey..........................................2009

Steve Woolsey..........................................2010

Joe Frost.....................................................2014

Garrett Smith............................................2015

Josh Frost...................................................2016

Josh Frost...................................................2017 

Brodi Jones.................................................2018

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Bareback Riding

Royce Smith..............................................1975

Royce Smith..............................................1976

Mickey Young............................................1977

Mickey Young............................................1978

Mickey Young............................................1979

Mickey Young............................................1980

Mickey Young............................................1981

Danny Brady..............................................1982

Mickey Young............................................1983

Lewis Feild.................................................1984

Lewis Feild.................................................1985

Mickey Young............................................1986

Danny Brady..............................................1987

Lewis Feild.................................................1988

Lewis Feild.................................................1989

Lewis Feild.................................................1990

Lewis Feild.................................................1991

Sean Stokes...............................................1992

Shawn Schild.............................................1993

David Sherod.............................................1994

Lan LaJeunesse..........................................1995

Tim Rydalch...............................................1996

Kelly Wardell.............................................1997

Todd Pierce................................................1998

Todd Pierce................................................1999

Lan LaJeunesse..........................................2000

Kelly Wardell.............................................2001

Lan LaJeunesse..........................................2002

Jessy Davis.................................................2003

Billy Wall....................................................2004

Cody DeMers.............................................2005

Paul Jones...................................................2006

Jessy Davis..................................................2007

Josi Young...................................................2008

Kaycee Feild................................................2009

Cody DeMers..............................................2010

Caleb Bennett.............................................2013

Kaycee Field................................................2014

Mason Clements........................................2015

Caleb Bennett.............................................2016

Caleb Bennett.............................................2017

Caleb Bennett.............................................2018

 

Steer Wrestling

Wayne Jennings........................................1975

Jack Hannum.............................................1976

Jack Hannum.............................................1977

Jack Hannum.............................................1978

Jack Hannum.............................................1979

Jack Hannum.............................................1980

Mark Parker...............................................1981

Rob Juker....................................................1982

Jack Hannum..............................................1983

Mark Parker................................................1984

Mark Parker................................................1985

Chad Bedell................................................1986

Lance Robinson.........................................1987

Jack Hannum.............................................1988

Jack Hannum.............................................1989

Lance Robinson........................................1990

Chad Bedell...............................................1991

Mark Parker..............................................1992

Chad Bedell...............................................1993

Chad Bedell...............................................1994

Lance Robinson........................................1995

Chad Bedell...............................................1996

Brock Andrus............................................1997

Brock Andrus............................................1998

Tommy Cook............................................1999

T.W. Parker...............................................2000

T.W. Parker...............................................2001

Craig Smith..............................................2002

Shayne Bennett.......................................2003

T.W. Parker..............................................2004

Brock Andrus...........................................2005

Shayne Bennett.......................................2006

Craig Smith..............................................2007

Olin Hannum............................................2008

Tom Lewis.................................................2009

Alex Hover.................................................2010

Olin Hannum.............................................2013

Wyatt Smith.............................................2014

Olin Hannum.............................................2015

Olin Hannum.............................................2016

Dakota Eldridge........................................2017

Stetson Jorgensen....................................2018

Bull Riding

Larry Sanders............................................1975

Larry Sanders............................................1976

Kelly Wahlen.............................................1977

Kelly Wahlen.............................................1978

Jade Robinson...........................................1979

Kelly Wahlen.............................................1980

Robert Christie.........................................1981

Clay Barlow...............................................1982

Russ Miller.................................................1983

Vance Avery...............................................1984

Rod Speelmon...........................................1985

Kenny Behling...........................................1986

Vance Avery...............................................1987

Vance Avery...............................................1988

Jeff McGarry...............................................1989

Dustin Young.............................................1990

Casey Allred...............................................1991

Jessie Allred................................................1992

Greg Richins...............................................1993

J.C. Sanders................................................1994

Ken Stillman...............................................1995

Tony Mendes..............................................1996

J.C. Sanders.................................................1997

Cody Hancock............................................1998

Jeff Rupert...................................................1999

Blue Stone...................................................2000

Rob Bell........................................................2001

Blue Stone...................................................2002

J.C. Sanders.................................................2003

Jerry Shepherd............................................2004

Wesley Silcox..............................................2005

Steve Woolsey............................................2006

Wesley Silcox..............................................2007

Shawn Proctor............................................2008

Steve Woolsey............................................2009

Wesley Silcox..............................................2010

Wesley Silcox..............................................2013

Joe Frost.......................................................2014

Joe Frost.......................................................2015

Josh Frost.....................................................2016

Garrett Smith..............................................2017

Garrett Smith..............................................2018

Team Roping

Rick Steed..................................................1976

Lee Woodbury...........................................1977

Dee Pickett.................................................1978

Lee Woodbury............................................1979

Dee Pickett.................................................1980

Dee Pickett.................................................1981

Dee Pickett.................................................1982

Lee Woodbury............................................1983

Dee Pickett.................................................1984

Dee Pickett.................................................1985

Dee Pickett.................................................1986

Dee Pickett.................................................1987

Barry Johnson.............................................1988

John Davis & Barry Johnson.......................1989

Dee Pickett..................................................1990

Ira Walker....................................................1991

Ira Walker....................................................1992

Dee Pickett..................................................1993

Dee Pickett..................................................1994

Doyle Gellerman..........................................1995

Doyle Gellerman & Britt Bockius...............1996

Brian Winn & Brian Roundy........................1997

Brian Winn & Brian Roundy........................1998

Brian Winn & Brian Roundy........................1999

Doyle Gellerman...........................................2000

Jason Eiguren & Dusty Morse......................2001

Brian Winn & Brian Roundy.........................2002

Ralph Gunter & Cody Young........................2003

Steve Young & Greg Bennett ......................2004

Logan Olson & Cody Hintz...........................2005

Justin Hodson & Jade Anderson...................2006

Colby Siddoway & Jade Anderson................2007

Matt Sherwood & Randon Adams................2008

Matt Sherwood & Randon Adams................2009

Matt Sherwood & Randon Adams................2010

Rob Webb & Dan Webb.................................2013

Rob Webb & Dan Webb.................................2014

Barak & Asher Freeman.................................2015

Thad Ward & Olin Pulham.............................2016

Zane Barnson & Cole Wilson.........................2017

Rhen Richard & Quinn Kessler........................2018

Saddle Bronc Riding

Bill Wines...................................................1975

Kent Cooper...............................................1976

Joe Marvel...................................................1977

Randy Dains................................................1978

Dixon Hamilton..........................................1979

Butch Small.................................................1980

Joe Marvel...................................................1981

Kent Cooper...............................................1982

Kevin Small.................................................1983

Kent Cooper...............................................1984

Kent Cooper...............................................1985

Kent Cooper...............................................1986

Dixon Hamilton..........................................1987

Lewis Feild..................................................1988

Kent Cooper...............................................1989

Butch Small................................................1990

Kent Cooper...............................................1991

Butch Small................................................1992

Kent Cooper...............................................1993

Butch Small................................................1994

Frank Norcutt.............................................1995

Kenny Black................................................1996

Joe Slagowski.............................................1997

Kevin Small.................................................1998

Kevin Small.................................................1999

Ira Slagowski..............................................2000

Cody Wright...............................................2001

Charley Gardner.........................................2002

Rusty Allen..................................................2003

Ira Slagowski..............................................2004

Rusty Allen .................................................2005

Cody Wright...............................................2006

Cody Wright...............................................2007

Cody Wright...............................................2008

Jesse Wright...............................................2009

Jesse Wright...............................................2010

Cody Wright...............................................2013

Coburn Bradshaw......................................2014

Allen Boore.................................................2015

Jesse Wright...............................................2016

Ryder Wright..............................................2017

Ryder Wright..............................................2018

Tie-Down Roping

Dean Oliver.................................................1975

Dean Oliver.................................................1976

Jack Hannum...............................................1977

Joe Sagers....................................................1978

Jack Hannum...............................................1979

Dee Pickett..................................................1980

Dee Pickett..................................................1981

Walter Parke...............................................1982

Walter Parke...............................................1983

Walter Parke...............................................1984

Dee Pickett..................................................1985

Craig Kosoff................................................1986

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1987

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1988

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1989

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1990

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1991

Ray Brown...................................................1992

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1993

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1994

Kyle Kosoff..................................................1995

Ross Murie...................................................1996

Kyle Kosoff...................................................1997

Kurt Goulding..............................................1998

Rusty Sewalt................................................1999

Chet Keetch.................................................2000

K.C. Jones.....................................................2001

Nate Baldwin...............................................2002

Jesse Sheffield.............................................2003

Clint Robinson.............................................2004

Nate Baldwin................................................2005

Nate Baldwin................................................2006

Nate Baldwin................................................2007

Nate Baldwin................................................2008

Matt Shiozawa.............................................2009

Matt Shiozawa.............................................2010

JC Malone......................................................2013

Matt Shiozawa.............................................2014

Matt Shiozawa.............................................2015

JC Malone......................................................2016

Matt Shiozawa.............................................2017

Clint Robinson..............................................2018

Barrel Racing

Nancy Hunter (PWBR)..............................2007

Nancy Hunter.............................................2008

Sue Smith...................................................2009

Nancy Hunter.............................................2010

Sammi Bessert...........................................2011

Nancy Hunter.............................................2012

Sammi Bessert...........................................2013

Nancy Hunter.............................................2014

Vickie Carter...............................................2015

Kimmie Wall...............................................2016

Kellie Collier................................................2017

Meka Farr.....................................................2018